Budapest Freestyle Games


Fresstyle and Speed Slalom Competition 14-Sep-2019

Budapest Freestyle Games
× Budapest Freestyle Games 2019 is over.
Thank you for everyone who joined, competed, helped or supported us.
Especially thank you for our sponsors: Astoria Wines, Tigra Informatika Kft., Koribolt, Skateworld, FR Skates and Seba Skates

Results

Medal Statistic

On small displays horizontal scrolling is needed.
Place POL CZE UKR BUL RUS HUN SVK
Gold 1 3 1 1
Silver 4 1 1
Bronze 3 2 1

Medalists

Speed Slalom - Senior Mixed (Woman + Men)
Place Name Country
1 Duma Sandor HUN
2 Piskun Bogdan UKR
3 Belev Emil BUL
Speed Slalom - Junior Women
Place Name Country
1 Teczar Justyna POL
2 Pelinko Abigajl POL
3 Aleksieva Siyana BUL
Speed Slalom - Junior Men
Place Name Country
1 Miketa Ondrej CZE
2 Teczar Maciej POL
3 Sitko Adam POL
Freestyle Battle - Senior Mixed (Woman + Men)
Place Name Country
1 Piskun Bogdan UKR
2 Fedakova Angelika SVK
3 Isaev Igor RUS
Freestyle Battle - Junior Women
Place Name Country
1 Navratilova Hana CZE
2 Pelinko Liwia POL
3 Teczar Justyna POL
Freestyle Battle - Junior Men
Place Name Country
1 Navratil Jiri CZE
2 Teczar Maciej POL
3 Sitko Adam POL

All results are available on the below link:

On small displays horizontal scrolling is needed.
Speed Slalom - Senior Mixed (Woman + Men)
Place Name Skater ID Country
1 Duma Sandor 1830830000403 HUN
2 Piskun Bogdan 1941890001528 UKR
3 Belev Emil 1780300000411 BUL
4 Komlosi Laszlo 1850830005157 HUN
5 Herman Viktor 1981650000758 SVK
6 Isaev Igor 1871510001044 RUS
7 Fedakova Angelika 2981650005188 SVK
Speed Slalom - Junior Women
Place Name Skater ID Country
1 Teczar Justyna 2061460000126 POL
2 Pelinko Abigajl 2081460001087 POL
3 Aleksieva Siyana 2030300003327 BUL
4 Navratilova Hana 2020520000412 CZE
5 Pelinko Liwia 2101460004242 POL
6 Tsehotskaya Daria 2071890006254 UKR
7 Kelemen Anna Kiara 2060830006028 HUN
8 Pavliskova Lucie 2080520004320 CZE
9 Som Petra Hanga 2040830004624 HUN
10 Seredova Katerina 2040520004625 CZE
11 Halamkova Lucie ××× CZE
Speed Slalom - Junior Men
Place Name Skater ID Country
1 Miketa Ondrej 1040520000759 CZE
2 Teczar Maciej 1091460001081 POL
3 Sitko Adam 1091460001372 POL
Freestyle Battle - Senior Mixed (Woman + Men)
Place Name Skater ID Country
1 Piskun Bogdan 1941890001528 UKR
2 Fedakova Angelika 2981650005188 SVK
3 Isaev Igor 1871510001044 RUS
4 Belev Emil 1780300000411 BUL
5 Herman Viktor 1981650000758 SVK
6 Komlosi Laszlo 1850830005157 HUN
Freestyle Battle - Junior Women
Place Name Skater ID Country
1 Navratilova Hana 2020520000412 CZE
2 Pelinko Liwia 2101460004242 POL
3 Teczar Justyna 2061460000126 POL
4 Tsekhotska Daria 2071890006254 UKR
5 Pelinko Abigajl 2081460001087 POL
6 Aleksieva Siyana 2030300003327 BUL
7 Kelemen Anna-Kiara 2060830006028 HUN
7 Pavliskova Lucie 2080520004320 CZE
7 Som Petra Hanga 2040830004624 HUN
10 Seredova Katerina 2040520004625 CZE
10 Halamkova Lucie ××× CZE
Freestyle Battle - Junior Men
Place Name Skater ID Country
1 Navratil Jiri 1050520000398 CZE
2 Teczar Maciej 1091460001081 POL
3 Sitko Adam 1091460001372 POL
4 Miketa Ondrej 1040520000759 CZE

Competitor Statistic

 
Competitor Statistic
 

Photos and videos


Location and date

1107 Budapest, Zágrábi utca 14.
Semmelweis Egyetem Testnevelési és Sportközpont, Sporttelep
(Indoor wooden floor, big green building.)
(If you write the address to navigation please use postal code (1107) also because we have similar or same street names in different districts of Budapest.)

Strict rules for the venue:
  • Forbidden to eat inside
  • Only clean shoes or inlineskates are allowed inside

Date: 14-Sep-2019 Saturday

More details about public transport, taxi and car parking in Budapest is available below.


Brief summary of Budapest public transport

You can travel within Budapest by BKK (buses, trams, metro).
To use this service tickets has to be bought in advance.
There are several ticket machines in the city and usage guide is available below:
● https://bkk.hu/automata/?l=en
The ticket prices are available on this link:
● https://bkk.hu/en/tickets-and-passes/prices/
You can read the ticket validation instruction here:
● https://bkk.hu/en/ticket-validation/
We have direct bus connection from the airport to the downtown by 100E bus but basic BKK ticket is not valid for this:
● https://bkk.hu/en/airport-shuttle/

Important M3 Metro information:

The metro line is under reconstruction and part of the line is replaced by BKK Buses.
These buses also marked with M3. The competition venue is accessible by these M3 replacement buses.
● https://bkk.hu/m3felujitas/?l=en

Navigation

Usually Google maps is perfect for navigation in Budapest (car & public transport also) but BKK has developed its own public transport navigation:
● https://futar.bkk.hu/?layers=SVB&lang=en

Taxi information:

You can use only approved and licenced taxis in Budapest. These are yellow cars only and the prices are fix.
We recommend to use bigger taxi companies like the below mentioned and recommend to avoid the freelancer taxis (!).
The taxi company or the freelancer status is always visible on the car.
Some bigger taxi companies:
More information about taxi service:
● https://www.budapest.com/travel/getting_around/taxi.en.html

Car Parking in Budapest

● https://www.budapest.com/travel/getting_around/parking_in_budapest.en.html

Ha önkéntesként szeretne segíteni a versenyen, akkor kérem írjon a " kapcsolat@freestyleslalom.hu " címre.

Registration:


Already registered skaters are available on the below link


On small displays scroll it horizontally also.
ID Name Nationality Gender Year of birth Age Category Freestyle Battle Speed Slalom
1780300000411 Belev Emil BUL Men 1978 Senior X X
1830830000403 Duma Sandor HUN Men 1983 Senior NO X
1850830005157 Komlosi Laszlo HUN Men 1985 Senior X X
1871510001044 Isaev Igor RUS Men 1987 Senior X X
1941890001528 Piskun Bogdan UKR Men 1994 Senior X X
1981650000758 Herman Viktor SVK Men 1998 Senior X X
2981650005188 Fedakova Angelika SVK Women 1998 Senior X X
2020520000412 Navrátilová Hana CZE Women 2002 Junior X X
2030300003327 Aleksieva Siyana BUL Women 2003 Junior X X
1040520000759 Miketa Ondřej CZE Men 2004 Junior X X
2040830004624 Som Petra Hanga HUN Women 2004 Junior X X
××× Halamkova Lucie CZE Women 2004 Junior X X
2040520004625 Seredova Katerina CZE Women 2004 Junior X X
1050520000398 Navrátil Jiří CZE Men 2005 Junior X NO
2060830006028 Kelemen Anna Kiara HUN Women 2006 Junior X X
2061460000126 Teczar Justyna POL Women 2006 Junior X X
2071890006254 Tsehotskaya Daria UKR Women 2007 Junior X X
2081460001087 Pelinko Abigajl POL Women 2008 Junior X X
1091460001372 Sitko Adam POL Men 2009 Junior X X
1091460001081 Teczar Maciej POL Men 2009 Junior X X
2101460004242 Pelinko Liwia POL Women 2010 Junior X X
2080520004320 Pavlisková Lucie CZE Women 2008 Junior X X

Disciplines:

  • Speed Slalom
  • Freestyle Battle

Age and gender categories:

The above mentioned disciplines will be held in the below age categories:
  • junior (born b/w or on 1-Jan-2002 and 12-Dec-2009)
  • senior (born before or on 31-Dec-2001)
and if there are enough men and women participants comeptition will be devided to
  • male
  • female
cathegories.

Competitors must produce valid proof of identification and citizenship for the country of their WSSA ID.

Rules:

Pre-Schedule / Pre-Timing plan:

  • 09:00 - 10:00
    • Training and registration
  • 10:00 - 11:40
    • Speed Slalom Qualifications Juniors and Seniors
  • 11:40 - 13:10
    • Speed Slalom Finals Juniors and Seniors
  • 13:10 - 13:50
    • Training / Lunch Break
  • 14:00 - 15:50
    • Battle Juniors
  • 15:50 - 17:00
    • Battle Seniors
  • 17:00
    • Award Ceremony

Contact:

If you have any question please write to "kapcsolat@freestyleslalom.hu".



Facebook Page Feed